Please read this privacy policy carefully. By accessing or using the website, you agree to be bound by the terms described herein and all the terms incorporated by reference. If you do not agree to all of these terms, please do not use the website.

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to the use of the domain name http://www.clinikally.com, an internet based portal and a mobile application, owned and operated by Clinikally Digital Health Private Limited, a company duly incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act,1956 (hereinafter, referred to as “Company” or “We” or “Our” or “Us”). The domain name and the mobile application are collectively referred to as “Website”.

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Clinikally. We are committed to respecting your privacy, protecting your personal information, and seek to comply with applicable legal requirements in respect of data collection, processing and transfer. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at  support@clinikally.com

This Privacy Policy governs how we collect, use, share and process your information, that you provide to us through your use of the Website http://www.clinikally.com in the course of providing services. When you visit our website http://www.clinikally.com (the "Website"), and more generally, use any of our services (the "Services", which include the Website), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you, in the clearest way possible, what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it.

  • By using the services or by otherwise giving us your information, you will be deemed to have read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in this privacy policy and agree to be bound by the privacy policy.
  • You hereby consent to our collection, use and sharing, disclosure of your information as described in this privacy policy.
  • We reserve the right to change, modify, add or delete portions of the terms of this privacy policy, at our sole discretion, at any time.
  • If you do not agree with this privacy policy at any time, do not use any of the services or give us any of your information.
  • If you use the services on behalf of someone else (such as your child) or an entity (such as your employer), you represent that you are authorised by such individual or entity to (i) accept this privacy policy on such individual’s or entity’s behalf, and (ii) consent on behalf of such individual or entity to our collection, use and disclosure of such individual’s or entity’s information as described in this privacy policy.

We have implemented reasonable security practices and procedures that are commensurate with the information assets being protected and with the nature of our business. While we try our best to provide security that is commensurate with the industry standards, because of the inherent vulnerabilities of the internet, we cannot ensure or warrant complete security of all information that is being transmitted to us by you.

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with, inter alia:

  • Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”);
  • Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

For the purpose of providing the Services and for other purposes identified in this Privacy Policy, Clinikally will be required to collect and host certain data and information of the Users. Clinikally will committed to protecting the Personal Information of the Users and takes all reasonable precautions for maintaining confidentiality of the User’s Personal Information. This Privacy Policy has been designed and developed to help you understand the following:

What information do we collect?

In Short: We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the website, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when you participate in activities on the website or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Website, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

  • Personal information provided by you: We collect names; gender; email addresses; phone numbers; mailing addresses; contact preferences; billing addresses; debit/credit card number or other payment instrument details; and other similar information.
  • Social media login data: We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Do we make updates to this notice?

We might update the Policy Page from time to time. Any updates in our policy will be reflected on the page along with the date that the updated policy is applicable onwards.

How to contact us regarding this?

If you have any queries or questions regarding the Privacy Policy, you can write to us at support@clinikally.com or call us on +91 7042287474 (10am-6pm, Mon-Fri).